Elliott Wins Chase in Cordele

By on February 1, 2013

Chase Elliott captures third in a row (photo by Rodney Meyering)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cordele, Ga. — Chase Elliott made three in a row with a victory in Cordele just over three hours south of his hometown of Dawsonville, Georgia.  Elloitt won the Premier Building Systems 100.

 

Elliott (9) edges on the outside ahead of Bubba Pollard – (Senoia, Georgia #42) and Korey Ruble – (Dothan, Alabama) (photo by Rodney Meyering)

 

 

EGS/CRA All-Stars Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance – Premier Building Systems 100 UNOFFICIAL Results presented by Racecar Engineering 

Pos    No.     Driver
1          9          Chase Elliott
2        43         Justin South
3        42         Bubba Pollard
4        66         Korey Ruble
5        1G         Mike Garvey
6        18          Hunter Robbins
7        41          Brandon Johnson
8          1           Cody Coughlin
9        79         Kyle Bryant
10     12          Harrison Burton
11      29         G Allen Gordon
12        4         Jerrod Foley
13      27        Joe Ross
14      36        Rodney Benefield
15      16        David Hodges

It’s true! The winner always gets the girl. (photo by Rodney Meyering)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16    129       Matthew Wragg
17       2         Kyle McCallum
18      22       Kevin Herbert
19      15        Mason Massey
20     28        Tom Schuette
21       8          Jake Griffin
22     51         Joel Anderson
23      98        Justin Ashburn
24     21         M Chris McKeehan
25     61         T. W. Fisher
26       5         Alex Roberts
27     23        Dalton Grindle
28       8         Eric Stokes
29     5n        Shane Nalley
30    12w      Ronnie Whitlock
31      21        Eric Gerchak
32     17        Marty Wood

A former special guest on the Rocket Sports & Entertainment Network Show , Pinellas Park’s Stephen Nasse running in the ARCA/CRA Super Series Speedfest 200 presented by Racecar Engineering. Even with a 19th finish, Stephen is still a Rocket Sports & Entertainment favorite (photo by Rodney Meyering)

 

 

 

See the Full story at SPEED51.com

ARCA/CRA Super Series Speedfest 200 UNOFFICIAL Results presented by Racecar Engineering: 

Pos No. Name

1

29c Jeff Choquette

2

75

David Odell

3

72

Scott Heckert

4

29

Anderson Bowen

5

26

Bubba Pollard

6

1

Mike Garvey

7

77

David Ragan

8

9

Chase Elliott

9

2w Donnie Wilson

10

9

Randy Gentry

11

51

Brandon Oakley

12

83

Scotty Ellis

13

29t Austin Theriault

14

8

John Hunter Nemechek

15

4

Erik Jones

16

71

Kyle Benjamin

17

18

Hunter Robbins

18

41

T. J. Reaid

19

51n Stephen Nasse

20

5

Travis Sauter

21

8

Jake Griffin

22

19

Zak Hausler

23

84

Jay Niewiek

24

129

Spencer Davis

25

6

Brandon Hermiller

26

1

Travis Braden

27

41B Wes Burton

28

5s Johnny Sauter

29

39

Andrew Morrissey

Using all the track is Hunter Robbins (Montgomery, Alabama). Robbins would finish 6th (photo by Rodney Meyering)

 

Categories: Motor Sports, Sports
Tags: , ,

0 Comments

You can be the first one to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment